2017 B.A.A. INVITATIONAL MILE RESULTS
Scholastic Girls' Mile  |  Professional Women's Mile
Scholastic Boys' Mile  |  Professional Men's Mile
Girls' Middle School 1000 Meter Run  |  Boys' Middle School 1000 Meter Run

Girls' Scholastic Team  |  Boys' Scholastic Team
Girls' Middle School Team  |  Boys' Middle School Team
Top of Page
Scholastic Girls' Mile
Place Name Town Time
1Grace ConnollyNatick5:04.8
2Clare MartinNewton5:07.1
3Isabelle GiordanoHopkinton5:20.5
4Annie JacksonBoston5:23.2
5Einat GavishNewton5:36.0
6Anna MezittHopkinton5:49.2
7Alexandra BardonBrookline5:50.0
8Jennifer RibeiroFramingham6:01.8
9Amanda LiWellesley6:03.6
10Alexia KovatsisNatick6:04.9
11Alexandra ChrisafideisAshland6:05.4
12Annie UlianWellesley6:08.0
13Anne KaplanBrookline6:30.5
14Catherine Van EvenBoston6:31.3
15Eluisa Gabriella MendesFramingham6:33.5
Top of Page
Professional Women's Mile
Place Name Country Time
1Nicole SifuentesCAN4:33.7
2Cory McGeeUSA4:35.8
3Emily LipariUSA4:36.9
4Shannon OsikaUSA4:37.1
5Violah LagatKEN4:41.4
6Megan KrumpochUSA4:47.3
7Lauren JohnsonUSA4:55.3
Top of Page
Scholastic Boys' Mile
Place Name Town Time
1Benjamin MatejkaWellesley4:28.0
2Andrew MahNewton4:29.6
3Gal FudimNewton4:37.6
4Ben BurgessFramingham4:47.3
5Kenneth HolmanBoston4:49.2
6Johnny CowenHopkinton4:55.5
7Sam GilmanWellesley4:57.2
8Tim WeighartBrookline4:57.8
9Sean DykensBoston4:58.6
10Casey KuehnapfelNatick4:59.7
11Alexander LowryFramingham5:03.0
12Alexander MarionaAshland5:03.1
13Ben FischerNatick5:06.2
14Young WangHopkinton5:11.6
15Chris BellBrookline5:16.7
16Kevin RabidouAshland5:20.4
Top of Page
Professional Men's Mile
Place Name Country Time
1Nick WillisNZL4:13.2
2Cristian SoratosUSA4:13.5
3Will LeerUSA4:13.7
4Daniel WinnUSA4:15.4
5Frezer LegesseUSA4:18.4
6Kemoy CampbellJAM4:19.6
Top of Page
Girls' Middle School 1000 Meter Run
Place Name Town Time
1Emma FordeNatick3:18.7
2Vivian McMahonBrookline3:20.5
3Nicole FrailNatick3:27.2
4Mackenzie FossbenderHopkinton3:27.4
5Charlotte KouroriezNewton3:29.2
6Melanie Hsu CherninBrookline3:32.2
7Katherine KeatingBoston3:35.4
8Rory ClareWellesley3:37.1
9Clara LakeNewton3:38.1
10Caroline EllisAshland3:40.7
11Emilia AgostinelliAshland3:44.4
12Kaitlin KolbWellesley3:45.6
13Emer RyanBoston3:54.8
14Paige LeightonHopkinton4:00.7
15Emma RothwellFramingham4:05.1
16Ashley LemusFramingham5:12.7
Top of Page
Boys' Middle School 1000 Meter Run
Place Name Town Time
1Niklas IsenbergBrookline2:58.1
2Jackson LakeNewton3:00.0
3Zachary MitchellBoston3:08.0
4Lucas GierschNatick3:08.7
5Christopher KourtelidisAshland3:09.6
6Matthew LongAshland3:13.3
7Peter BriggsNatick3:15.8
8James IbrahimBrookline3:18.7
9Joshua BaezBoston3:21.0
10Jackson SchlusselHopkinton3:26.9
11Mike CarvalhoFramingham3:26.9
12Tyler TubmanNewton3:27.1
13Owen MatejkaWellesley3:30.8
14Ornel DjomoFramingham3:32.2
15Declan HerrHopkinton3:38.1
16Connor McDonaldWellesley4:01.4
Top of Page
Girls' Scholastic Team
Place Town
1Newton
2Hopkinton
3Natick
4Boston
5Wellesley
6Brookline
7Framingham
8Ashland
Top of Page
Boys' Scholastic Team
Place Town
1Newton
2Wellesley
3Boston
4Framingham
5Natick
6Hopkinton
7Brookline
8Ashland
Top of Page
Girls' Middle School Team
Place Town  
1Natick
2Brookline
3Newton
4Wellesley
5Ashland
6Hopkinton
7Boston
8Framingham
Top of Page
Boys' Middle School Team
Place Town
1Brookline
2Ashland
3Newton
4Boston
5Natick
6Wellesley
7Hopkinton
8Framingham