2017 B.A.A. Half Marathon

2017 B.A.A. HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS
      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
   Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
               October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
                               Boston, Mass.
          MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile

                          Open Female  - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:00:35 Boston Athletic Association             (1:20:12)
==================================================
  1  1:16:55     47 KATIE MATTHEWS 26                  
  2  1:21:25    104 KATIE MORACZEWSKI 26               
  3  1:22:15    105 LAUREN PHILBROOK 30                
  4 (1:22:54)   253 ROSE PENFOLD 26                    
  5 (1:39:05)   347 EMILY SHEA 23                      

  2. 4:28:45 The Heartbreakers                       (1:29:35)
==================================================
  1  1:27:23    261 MOLLY TRACHTENBERG 30              
  2  1:28:21   1322 MICHELE DE MARS 23                 
  3  1:33:01    726 EMILY ULLMANN 25                   
  4 (1:35:48)   938 KATIE KIRACOFE 25                  
  5 (1:42:01)   718 ALICE NELSON 30                    

  3. 5:02:20 Dana-Farber Runners                     (1:40:47)
==================================================
  1  1:37:33    915 JAMIE SCHAFER 28                   
  2  1:39:09   8898 KATE OLEARY 26                     
  3  1:45:38   1377 MORGAN COSTA 24                    
  4 (1:46:11)  8896 BETH CONNOLLY 35                   
  5 (1:46:21)  8759 ERICA WETTERLOW 38                 

  4. 5:13:09 Forest Hills Runners                    (1:44:23)
==================================================
  1  1:39:16    580 ALICIA GREEN GENNARO 31            
  2  1:43:52   1103 KATHRYN MERRILL 31                 
  3  1:50:01   1549 ANDREA OZA 32                      
  4 (2:02:42)  1395 LAURA JARVIS 32                    
  5 (2:03:18)  3096 CATHERINE ERDELYI 23               

  5. 5:14:14 Boston Road Runners                     (1:44:45)
==================================================
  1  1:34:55    426 CELESTE KMIOTEK 27                 
  2  1:39:57   1045 ELENI KISTY 23                     
  3  1:59:22   1635 NANA LIU 32                        
  4 (2:30:29)  1101 SARA LIM 21                        

  6. 5:21:40 Cambridge Running Club                  (1:47:14)
==================================================
  1  1:41:51    963 KARYN BENSON 33                    
  2  1:44:38   2285 ERICA GENNARO 32                   
  3  1:55:11   1592 TRENNI KUSNIEREK 40                
  4 (2:27:46)  3143 ELIZABETH SALESKY 26               

  7. 5:27:36 Sole Sisters Running Club               (1:49:12)
==================================================
  1  1:36:11    996 SARAH HJELMSTAD 41                 
  2  1:47:15   1000 CARMELA TAVERAS 55                 
  3  2:04:10   5490 TOSHIE SADAMURA 41                 
  4 (2:17:29)  2910 CINDY PONTE 34                     
  5 (2:17:59)  3127 MICHELLE MALLON 35                 

  8. 5:34:26 Somerville Road Runners                 (1:51:29)
==================================================
  1  1:49:09   1375 VANESSA COLOURA 40                 
  2  1:50:56   1490 GINNY LEWIS 37                     
  3  1:54:21   1615 EMILY TAYLOR 30                    
  4 (2:18:17)  2981 SUE HILL 53                        
  5 (2:34:52)  5367 PAULA SANDLER 57                   

  9. 5:34:31 Colonial Road Runners                   (1:51:31)
==================================================
  1  1:46:39   1038 MARTHA COMPTON 32                  
  2  1:51:43   1582 STACY COOPER 41                    
  3  1:56:09   3577 ELIZABETH EATON 47                 
  4 (1:57:11)  3244 KATHRYN SHROFF 39                  
  5 (2:01:42)  2303 SARAH DRANE 36                     

 10. 5:45:03 Boston Police Runners Club              (1:55:01)
==================================================
  1  1:49:59   1435 MAURINE MELKONIAN 29               
  2  1:50:38   6808 JENNIFER CONNOLLY 43               
  3  2:04:26   6420 LEANNE KEENAN 46                   
  4 (2:07:59)  3885 MELANIE TOOMEY 41                  
  5 (2:09:53)  3809 KATHLEEN KELLEY 56                 

 11. 5:48:04 L Street Running Club                   (1:56:02)
==================================================
  1  1:50:02   1026 KAREN O'SULLIVAN 47                
  2  1:56:04   1116 REBECCA NORTON 32                  
  3  2:01:58   6435 GRETTA MORRIS 65                   
  4 (2:06:04)  2383 MAURA SULLIVAN 52                  
  5 (2:07:15)  5329 KAITLYN LITTLE 30                  

 12. 5:51:01 Heartbreak Hill Striders                (1:57:01)
==================================================
  1  1:39:13    349 CASSIE MACRAE 30                   
  2  2:01:44   5449 KRISTIN BOROWSKI 36                
  3  2:10:04   3406 KATIE DAVIS 41                     
  4 (2:13:49)  3744 FRANCINE ASKEW 35                  
  5 (2:15:35)  3762 ABIGAIL BERMAN 27                  

 13. 5:55:44 Melrose Running Club                    (1:58:35)
==================================================
  1  1:53:47   1406 JEAN LYNCH 51                      
  2  1:58:24   5119 KATHLEEN BIRTCHER 34               
  3  2:03:33   5639 CYNTHIA BERGER 50                  
  4 (2:23:21)  7022 KELLY WALSH 41                     

 14. 6:04:06 Thirsty Irish Runners                   (2:01:22)
==================================================
  1  1:47:30   5604 KAAREN MANSEN 52                   
  2  2:05:09   5357 LORENA PISANO 57                   
  3  2:11:27   6268 CHRISTINA GAUGHRAN 54              
  4 (2:23:21)  5587 MAGGIE KURIAKOSE 42                
  5 (2:27:25)  6924 LISA SCHLAVER 50                   

 15. 6:16:03 Central Mass Striders                   (2:05:21)
==================================================
  1  2:00:40   2370 JANE RAABIS 60                     
  2  2:05:53   3434 CHERYL LOWER 55                    
  3  2:09:30   6963 KRISTINA JACKSON 41                
  4 (2:18:55)  7779 DEBORAH LINDER 34                  

 16. 6:28:47 Greater Lowell Road Runners             (2:09:36)
==================================================
  1  1:47:03   1057 MAUREEN PELLEGRINI 52              
  2  1:56:44   3435 ALLISON WASHKURAK 55               
  3  2:45:00   9322 KELLIE FOKIN 24                    
  4 (2:50:01)  7953 KERRI HASKINS 46                   
  5 (3:29:44)  8871 KIM CHADWELL 54                    

 17. 6:49:33 Wicked Running Club                     (2:16:31)
==================================================
  1  2:05:23   6441 JENNIFER PURSLEY 37                
  2  2:15:31   2122 GITTE NEUMANN 51                   
  3  2:28:39   8329 NANCI ROBY 44                      
  4 (2:30:00)  9482 MICHELE WINKLER-GETTINGS 40        
  5 (2:48:33)  7532 SUSAN HENNESSEY 46                 

 18. 6:58:16 Runfellow                               (2:19:26)
==================================================
  1  2:13:25   5448 LIANA METZGER 35                   
  2  2:13:52   6964 EVA CHANG 36                       
  3  2:30:59   6671 AMBER HEPNER 35                    
  4 (2:38:58)  7882 MARCELLE RACINE 45                 

 19. 7:20:09 Tri-Valley Frontrunners                 (2:26:43)
==================================================
  1  1:54:51   2293 DONNA ANTKOWIAK 57                 
  2  2:36:16   7052 KERRIE MCFEETERS 40                
  3  2:49:02   7543 JOANNA LACMAN 55                   
  4 (2:54:33)  7581 SANDRA CAPRONI 57                  

 20. 7:35:17 Maine Track Club                        (2:31:46)
==================================================
  1  1:52:46    746 LAURIE NICHOLAS 49                 
  2  2:21:36   5840 NICOLE SHAFFER 34                  
  3  3:20:55   8325 ZOE LANG 40                        



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
   Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
               October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
                               Boston, Mass.
          MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile

                           Open Male  - Score 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 6:13:05 Boston Athletic Association             (1:14:37)
==================================================
  1  1:06:33     15    15 ERIC ASHE 29                       
  2  1:09:35     17    17 GUILLAUME ADAM 27                  
  3  1:18:19   8904  8904 DAVID NIERENBERG 35                
  4  1:19:17    152   152 JP GERALD 34                       
  5  1:19:21    174   174 HIROMASA AONO 35                   
  6 (1:22:25)   108   108 DAVID BEDOYA 40                    
  7 (1:22:41)   147   147 DENIZ KARAKOYUNLU 36               

  2. 7:06:08 The Heartbreakers                       (1:25:14)
==================================================
  1  1:19:02    149   149 SEAN EDELMAN 27                    
  2  1:20:26    183   183 ERIC XIAO 22                       
  3  1:21:40    302   302 JASON MONTANO 36                   
  4  1:32:03    200   200 MATTHEW MACKINNON 41               
  5  1:32:57    799   799 ANDY LAM 37                        
  6 (1:35:01)   429   429 JUSTIN MANJOURIDES 35              
  7 (1:37:44)   394   394 JASON DOYLE 36                     

  3. 7:34:35 Cambridge Running Club                  (1:30:55)
==================================================
  1  1:21:59    151   151 KYLE COFFEE 26                     
  2  1:30:05    291   291 MARK TEBBE 51                      
  3  1:32:39    269   269 CHARLIE MUSE 61                    
  4  1:34:24    905   905 HYDRIO CHARLES-HENRI 32            
  5  1:35:28    341   341 JOHN HADCOCK 59                    
  6 (1:39:47)   323   323 IAN REA 41                         
  7 (2:29:46)   795  9325 JOHN GILBERT 32                    

  4. 7:35:22 Somerville Road Runners                 (1:31:05)
==================================================
  1  1:19:28    160   160 KIERAN CONDON 40                   
  2  1:23:25    146   146 RONI TEICH 26                      
  3  1:32:42    240   240 MICHAEL MCCALL 31                  
  4  1:37:11    677   677 JOSH KUPERSHMIDT 32                
  5  1:42:36    669   669 ZACHARY GRUNKO 41                  
  6 (2:09:37)  5035  5035 CLINT ATTEBERY 34                  
  7 (2:14:25)  5249  5249 MATTHEW COGLIANO 57                

  5. 7:47:13 Dana-Farber Runners                     (1:33:27)
==================================================
  1  1:26:49    175   175 JACOB ZUCH 19                      
  2  1:33:01   1417  1417 SEAN KINEAVY 20                    
  3  1:33:26   8899  8899 SETH WATERMAN 37                   
  4  1:36:40   8840  8840 JARRED GOLDSTEIN 29                
  5  1:37:17   8862  8862 JAMES PORTER 41                    
  6 (1:37:34)  8908  8908 MICHAEL GAY 26                     
  7 (1:39:20)   276   276 MICHAEL MCKERNAN 22                

  6. 8:31:55 Winner's Circle Running Club            (1:42:23)
==================================================
  1  1:34:53    603   603 JOHN PETERSON 42                   
  2  1:35:04    671   671 MIKE LEONARD 52                    
  3  1:38:05    533   533 CRAIG LAMPERT 32                   
  4  1:49:24    692   692 RICK WALSH 58                      
  5  1:54:29   7079  7079 JOSEPH WALLINS 31                  
  6 (1:56:35)  1002  1002 DARYL KINCAID 57                   
  7 (2:07:01)  2833  2833 MARTIN BINETTE 42                  

  7. 8:58:57 L Street Running Club                   (1:47:48)
==================================================
  1  1:44:18   2106  2106 FADI KANAAN 37                     
  2  1:46:53    714   714 BRENDAN NEE 42                     
  3  1:48:57    965   965 JEFFREY DOUCETTE 41                
  4  1:49:11    558   558 STEVE MURRAY 54                    
  5  1:49:38   1656  1656 CRAIG BEEM 47                      
  6 (1:56:39)  1269  1269 DANIEL RULL 42                     
  7 (1:58:56)  2878  2878 JEFFREY ANDRADA 45                 

  8. 9:05:24 Forest Hills Runners                    (1:49:05)
==================================================
  1  1:26:21    233   233 AMIT OZA 34                        
  2  1:39:00    356   356 DAVID ZIEGLER-VOLL 45              
  3  1:51:20    527   527 REUVEN STEINBERG 42                
  4  1:58:07   2101  2101 JARED EGAN 32                      
  5  2:10:36    517   517 TAYLOR LLOYD 39                    
  6 (2:12:08)  7743  7743 MATTHEW WANG 16                    

  9. 9:37:13 Colonial Road Runners                   (1:55:27)
==================================================
  1  1:33:18    295   295 DAVID CONSTANTINO 48               
  2  1:51:26    516   516 RONALD LEWIS 45                    
  3  1:54:22   2617  2617 SETH KAPLAN 38                     
  4  2:07:35   4341  4341 VIN BROD 49                        
  5  2:10:32   5901  5901 RICHARD AZULAY 39                  
  6 (2:16:00)  3445  3445 GREG DRISCOLL 45                   
  7 (2:22:35)  2494  2494 LEONARD SORENSEN 33                

 10. 9:38:38 Parkway Running Club                    (1:55:44)
==================================================
  1  1:28:24    605   605 BRIAN BOOTH 33                     
  2  1:51:41   1703  1703 JUSTIN STRATMAN 44                 
  3  2:03:10   2454  2454 RAMGOPAL VANKINA 37                
  4  2:06:21   1764  1764 CHRISTOPHER HUSSEY 55              
  5  2:09:02   6547  6547 CARLOS NOBLES 46                   
  6 (2:21:47)  6584  6584 JOSEPH CONLEY 31                   

 11. 10:03:42 Greater Lowell Road Runners             (2:00:45)
==================================================
  1  1:37:10    649   649 TONY LY 29                         
  2  1:47:12   1661  1661 KEVIN CORMIER 42                   
  3  2:10:38   3154  3154 JAMES GORTOWSKI 55                 
  4  2:10:47   3467  3467 ANTONIO CAVALCANTI 45              
  5  2:17:55   3281  3281 MANI PANDI 44                      
  6 (2:37:14)  7402  7402 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER 54           
  7 (3:08:50)  8642  8642 BRYAN O'KEEFE 34                   

 12. 10:11:04 Melrose Running Club                    (2:02:13)
==================================================
  1  1:44:53   1769  1769 JEFFREY RUSHTON 52                 
  2  1:57:11   3732  3732 DIARMUID CAHILL 62                 
  3  2:02:19   3473  3473 ANDREW NAGELIN 53                  
  4  2:07:51   3196  3196 PAUL LOCKE 56                      
  5  2:18:50   4938  4938 BILL OZASLAN 47                    
  6 (2:20:47)  3195  3195 CAMERON LOCKE 23                   

 13. 10:33:41 Needham Runners Club                    (2:06:45)
==================================================
  1  1:36:43    355   355 RICH PARTRIDGE 48                  
  2  1:42:30   1142  1142 STEPHEN FRAIL 45                   
  3  2:17:02   2110  2110 RICHARD SAVAGE 55                  
  4  2:17:02   4205  4205 TIMOTHY DAVIS 53                   
  5  2:40:24   6567  6567 MUKUND DESIBHATLA 18               

 14. 11:05:29 Greater Framingham Running Club         (2:13:06)
==================================================
  1  2:00:10   2188  2188 JEROME RUBIN 54                    
  2  2:02:40   1562  1562 ROBERT BROWN 54                    
  3  2:15:10   5998  5998 JOSEPH KYNOCH 62                   
  4  2:20:52   6066  6066 MICHAEL BOWER 59                   
  5  2:26:37   5922  5922 TONY SICILIANO 62                  
  6 (2:41:09)  4555  4555 VISHWANATHAN PADMANABHAN 59        
  7 (2:44:37)  7204  7204 CHRISTOPHER BROWN 42               

 15. 12:27:19 Wicked Running Club                     (2:29:28)
==================================================
  1  2:21:14   7360  7360 BRIAN KNOWLES 49                   
  2  2:25:21   3034  3034 KEVIN POWER 63                     
  3  2:27:55   5878  5878 JOHN GORDON 49                     
  4  2:30:00   3710  3710 JOHN MCDONOUGH 55                  
  5  2:42:49   5893  5893 GREG SNOW 40                       



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
   Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
               October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
                               Boston, Mass.
          MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile

                         Female Masters  - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 5:27:36 Sole Sisters Running Club               (1:49:12)
==================================================
  1  1:36:11    996 SARAH HJELMSTAD 41                 
  2  1:47:15   1000 CARMELA TAVERAS 55                 
  3  2:04:10   5490 TOSHIE SADAMURA 41                 

  2. 5:35:19 Dana-Farber Runners                     (1:51:47)
==================================================
  1  1:51:36   8856 STEPHANIE DORSEY 48                
  2  1:51:51   8771 MARNA WESSELS 45                   
  3  1:51:52   1605 COLLEEN NOLAN 41                   
  4 (1:54:35)  8782 ALLISON GIROLIMETTI 42             
  5 (1:59:34)  8863 ALBERTA NEILSON 47                 

  3. 5:58:04 L Street Running Club                   (1:59:22)
==================================================
  1  1:50:02   1026 KAREN O'SULLIVAN 47                
  2  2:01:58   6435 GRETTA MORRIS 65                   
  3  2:06:04   2383 MAURA SULLIVAN 52                  
  4 (2:09:33)  2031 SHEILA ROGERS 40                   
  5 (2:15:28)  3299 JILL WILSON 50                     

  4. 6:03:03 Boston Police Runners Club              (2:01:01)
==================================================
  1  1:50:38   6808 JENNIFER CONNOLLY 43               
  2  2:04:26   6420 LEANNE KEENAN 46                   
  3  2:07:59   3885 MELANIE TOOMEY 41                  
  4 (2:09:53)  3809 KATHLEEN KELLEY 56                 
  5 (2:42:34)  7385 TONI MANNETTE 56                   

  5. 6:03:56 Colonial Road Runners                   (2:01:19)
==================================================
  1  1:51:43   1582 STACY COOPER 41                    
  2  1:56:09   3577 ELIZABETH EATON 47                 
  3  2:16:04   5345 EMILY FLAHERTY 45                  
  4 (2:16:12)  3832 KATHLEEN LEARY 58                  
  5 (2:20:56)  6393 PAMELA CORKERY 47                  

  6. 6:04:06 Thirsty Irish Runners                   (2:01:22)
==================================================
  1  1:47:30   5604 KAAREN MANSEN 52                   
  2  2:05:09   5357 LORENA PISANO 57                   
  3  2:11:27   6268 CHRISTINA GAUGHRAN 54              
  4 (2:23:21)  5587 MAGGIE KURIAKOSE 42                
  5 (2:27:25)  6924 LISA SCHLAVER 50                   

  7. 6:16:03 Central Mass Striders                   (2:05:21)
==================================================
  1  2:00:40   2370 JANE RAABIS 60                     
  2  2:05:53   3434 CHERYL LOWER 55                    
  3  2:09:30   6963 KRISTINA JACKSON 41                

  8. 6:20:41 Melrose Running Club                    (2:06:54)
==================================================
  1  1:53:47   1406 JEAN LYNCH 51                      
  2  2:03:33   5639 CYNTHIA BERGER 50                  
  3  2:23:21   7022 KELLY WALSH 41                     

  9. 6:33:48 Greater Lowell Road Runners             (2:11:16)
==================================================
  1  1:47:03   1057 MAUREEN PELLEGRINI 52              
  2  1:56:44   3435 ALLISON WASHKURAK 55               
  3  2:50:01   7953 KERRI HASKINS 46                   
  4 (3:29:44)  8871 KIM CHADWELL 54                    

 10. 6:42:18 Somerville Road Runners                 (2:14:06)
==================================================
  1  1:49:09   1375 VANESSA COLOURA 40                 
  2  2:18:17   2981 SUE HILL 53                        
  3  2:34:52   5367 PAULA SANDLER 57                   
  4 (2:55:35)  8501 BRENDA PEREZ-GOODRUM 54            
  5 (3:06:34)  3964 BARBARA GRANDBERG 67               

 11. 7:14:10 Wicked Running Club                     (2:24:44)
==================================================
  1  2:15:31   2122 GITTE NEUMANN 51                   
  2  2:28:39   8329 NANCI ROBY 44                      
  3  2:30:00   9482 MICHELE WINKLER-GETTINGS 40        
  4 (2:48:33)  7532 SUSAN HENNESSEY 46                 

 12. 7:20:09 Tri-Valley Frontrunners                 (2:26:43)
==================================================
  1  1:54:51   2293 DONNA ANTKOWIAK 57                 
  2  2:36:16   7052 KERRIE MCFEETERS 40                
  3  2:49:02   7543 JOANNA LACMAN 55                   
  4 (2:54:33)  7581 SANDRA CAPRONI 57                  



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
   Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
               October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
                               Boston, Mass.
          MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile

                          Male Masters  - Score 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 7:48:00 Boston Athletic Association             (1:33:36)
==================================================
  1  1:22:25    108   108 DAVID BEDOYA 40                    
  2  1:33:33    322   322 BRIAN FOLEY 50                     
  3  1:34:53    272   272 ANDY MACDONALD 57                  
  4  1:36:23    578   578 JAMES WILSON 65                    
  5  1:40:46   1206  1206 JOSEPH FLOYD 55                    
  6 (1:42:25)   826   826 BENJAMIN KRASS 40                  
  7 (1:53:46)  1211  1211 STEVE LIAKOS 55                    

  2. 8:34:53 Dana-Farber Runners                     (1:42:59)
==================================================
  1  1:37:17   8862  8862 JAMES PORTER 41                    
  2  1:41:21   8919  8934 SCOTT BABKA 40                     
  3  1:44:49    412   412 JIM SCHLEY 41                      
  4  1:44:59   1283  1283 BROCK REEVE 60                     
  5  1:46:27   1216  1216 EMMETT O'BRIEN 58                  
  6 (1:50:06)   536   536 FRANKLYN RODRIGUEZ 46              
  7 (1:52:07)  8897  8897 JEFF COCCOLUTO 53                  

  3. 8:46:45 The Heartbreakers                       (1:45:21)
==================================================
  1  1:32:03    200   200 MATTHEW MACKINNON 41               
  2  1:40:03    947   947 ARMIN MOLAVI 41                    
  3  1:47:07   1273  1273 ANDREW PORTER 42                   
  4  1:52:23   2418  2418 MATTHEW IWANOWICZ 52               
  5  1:55:09   1069  1069 ROGER DOWD 46                      

  4. 9:02:57 Winner's Circle Running Club            (1:48:36)
==================================================
  1  1:34:53    603   603 JOHN PETERSON 42                   
  2  1:35:04    671   671 MIKE LEONARD 52                    
  3  1:49:24    692   692 RICK WALSH 58                      
  4  1:56:35   1002  1002 DARYL KINCAID 57                   
  5  2:07:01   2833  2833 MARTIN BINETTE 42                  

  5. 9:11:18 L Street Running Club                   (1:50:16)
==================================================
  1  1:46:53    714   714 BRENDAN NEE 42                     
  2  1:48:57    965   965 JEFFREY DOUCETTE 41                
  3  1:49:11    558   558 STEVE MURRAY 54                    
  4  1:49:38   1656  1656 CRAIG BEEM 47                      
  5  1:56:39   1269  1269 DANIEL RULL 42                     
  6 (1:58:56)  2878  2878 JEFFREY ANDRADA 45                 
  7 (2:02:11)  5606  5606 JAMES WALSH 66                     

  6. 10:11:04 Melrose Running Club                    (2:02:13)
==================================================
  1  1:44:53   1769  1769 JEFFREY RUSHTON 52                 
  2  1:57:11   3732  3732 DIARMUID CAHILL 62                 
  3  2:02:19   3473  3473 ANDREW NAGELIN 53                  
  4  2:07:51   3196  3196 PAUL LOCKE 56                      
  5  2:18:50   4938  4938 BILL OZASLAN 47                    

  7. 10:16:17 Colonial Road Runners                   (2:03:16)
==================================================
  1  1:33:18    295   295 DAVID CONSTANTINO 48               
  2  1:51:26    516   516 RONALD LEWIS 45                    
  3  2:07:35   4341  4341 VIN BROD 49                        
  4  2:16:00   3445  3445 GREG DRISCOLL 45                   
  5  2:27:58   6559  6559 BILL PETTI 72                      
  6 (2:36:05)  3164  3164 ED MCGOWAN 54                      
  7 (2:53:41)  1166  1166 THOMAS STRACQUALURSI 43            

  8. 11:03:46 Greater Lowell Road Runners             (2:12:46)
==================================================
  1  1:47:12   1661  1661 KEVIN CORMIER 42                   
  2  2:10:38   3154  3154 JAMES GORTOWSKI 55                 
  3  2:10:47   3467  3467 ANTONIO CAVALCANTI 45              
  4  2:17:55   3281  3281 MANI PANDI 44                      
  5  2:37:14   7402  7402 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER 54           

  9. 11:05:29 Greater Framingham Running Club         (2:13:06)
==================================================
  1  2:00:10   2188  2188 JEROME RUBIN 54                    
  2  2:02:40   1562  1562 ROBERT BROWN 54                    
  3  2:15:10   5998  5998 JOSEPH KYNOCH 62                   
  4  2:20:52   6066  6066 MICHAEL BOWER 59                   
  5  2:26:37   5922  5922 TONY SICILIANO 62                  
  6 (2:41:09)  4555  4555 VISHWANATHAN PADMANABHAN 59        
  7 (2:44:37)  7204  7204 CHRISTOPHER BROWN 42               

 10. 12:27:19 Wicked Running Club                     (2:29:28)
==================================================
  1  2:21:14   7360  7360 BRIAN KNOWLES 49                   
  2  2:25:21   3034  3034 KEVIN POWER 63                     
  3  2:27:55   5878  5878 JOHN GORDON 49                     
  4  2:30:00   3710  3710 JOHN MCDONOUGH 55                  
  5  2:42:49   5893  5893 GREG SNOW 40                       



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
   Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
               October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
                               Boston, Mass.
          MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile

                         Senior Female  - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 7:17:01 Dana-Farber Runners                     (2:25:41)
==================================================
  1  2:14:12   8790 LISA ROUNDS 62                     
  2  2:24:24   8755 NANCY WEBSTER 60                   
  3  2:38:25   8900 LUCILLE MILLER 61                  
  4 (2:47:04)  8801 DEBRA KELLEY 60                    
  5 (2:54:15)  8716 ELYSE SIMONS 60                    



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
   Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
               October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
                               Boston, Mass.
          MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile

                          Senior Male  - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 6:29:59 Dana-Farber Runners                     (2:10:00)
==================================================
  1  1:44:59   1283 BROCK REEVE 60                     
  2  2:06:36   3499 LARRY HANSON 63                    
  3  2:38:24   8049 RICK CLEARY 60                     
  4 (3:12:00)  8400 WILLIAM HARDMAN 62                 

  2. 7:05:19 L Street Running Club                   (2:21:47)
==================================================
  1  2:02:11   5606 JAMES WALSH 66                     
  2  2:28:24   5927 JAMES KEEFE 65                     
  3  2:34:44   7394 ROBERT GAUDET 71                   



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
   Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
               October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
                               Boston, Mass.
          MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile

                         Veteran Female  - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 6:04:06 Thirsty Irish Runners                   (2:01:22)
==================================================
  1  1:47:30   5604 KAAREN MANSEN 52                   
  2  2:05:09   5357 LORENA PISANO 57                   
  3  2:11:27   6268 CHRISTINA GAUGHRAN 54              
  4 (2:27:25)  6924 LISA SCHLAVER 50                   
  5 (2:48:39)  8045 BONNIE MORRIS 55                   

  2. 6:23:30 L Street Running Club                   (2:07:50)
==================================================
  1  2:01:58   6435 GRETTA MORRIS 65                   
  2  2:06:04   2383 MAURA SULLIVAN 52                  
  3  2:15:28   3299 JILL WILSON 50                     

  3. 6:25:29 Dana-Farber Runners                     (2:08:30)
==================================================
  1  2:03:59   5040 PAMELA KARPEN 51                   
  2  2:10:39   8749 KRISTEN FITZGERALD 54              
  3  2:10:51   8874 LORI HEINEL 55                     
  4 (2:11:57)  6368 MARLENE SHINER 53                  
  5 (2:13:27)  5061 NANCY HITCHCOCK 54                 

  4. 7:13:31 Greater Lowell Road Runners             (2:24:31)
==================================================
  1  1:47:03   1057 MAUREEN PELLEGRINI 52              
  2  1:56:44   3435 ALLISON WASHKURAK 55               
  3  3:29:44   8871 KIM CHADWELL 54                    

  5. 7:31:06 Colonial Road Runners                   (2:30:22)
==================================================
  1  2:16:12   3832 KATHLEEN LEARY 58                  
  2  2:29:26   6449 AMY SOLOMON 51                     
  3  2:45:28   4032 NORAH LAVELLE 66                   
  4 (3:19:06)  8135 DONNA CAMPBELL 57                  

  6. 7:38:26 Tri-Valley Frontrunners                 (2:32:49)
==================================================
  1  1:54:51   2293 DONNA ANTKOWIAK 57                 
  2  2:49:02   7543 JOANNA LACMAN 55                   
  3  2:54:33   7581 SANDRA CAPRONI 57                  

  7. 7:41:37 Boston Police Runners Club              (2:33:53)
==================================================
  1  2:09:53   3809 KATHLEEN KELLEY 56                 
  2  2:42:34   7385 TONI MANNETTE 56                   
  3  2:49:10   4789 ELLEN FULLAM 50                    

  8. 7:48:44 Somerville Road Runners                 (2:36:15)
==================================================
  1  2:18:17   2981 SUE HILL 53                        
  2  2:34:52   5367 PAULA SANDLER 57                   
  3  2:55:35   8501 BRENDA PEREZ-GOODRUM 54            
  4 (3:06:34)  3964 BARBARA GRANDBERG 67               



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
   Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
               October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
                               Boston, Mass.
          MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile

                          Veteran Male  - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:38:12 Cambridge Running Club                  (1:32:44)
==================================================
  1  1:30:05    291 MARK TEBBE 51                      
  2  1:32:39    269 CHARLIE MUSE 61                    
  3  1:35:28    341 JOHN HADCOCK 59                    

  2. 4:44:49 Boston Athletic Association             (1:34:57)
==================================================
  1  1:33:33    322 BRIAN FOLEY 50                     
  2  1:34:53    272 ANDY MACDONALD 57                  
  3  1:36:23    578 JAMES WILSON 65                    
  4 (1:40:46)  1206 JOSEPH FLOYD 55                    
  5 (1:53:46)  1211 STEVE LIAKOS 55                    

  3. 5:21:03 Winner's Circle Running Club            (1:47:01)
==================================================
  1  1:35:04    671 MIKE LEONARD 52                    
  2  1:49:24    692 RICK WALSH 58                      
  3  1:56:35   1002 DARYL KINCAID 57                   

  4. 5:23:33 Dana-Farber Runners                     (1:47:51)
==================================================
  1  1:44:59   1283 BROCK REEVE 60                     
  2  1:46:27   1216 EMMETT O'BRIEN 58                  
  3  1:52:07   8897 JEFF COCCOLUTO 53                  
  4 (1:53:02)  3668 JIM LANE 53                        
  5 (1:59:23)  3669 STEPHAN CARLINI 56                 

  5. 5:44:23 Melrose Running Club                    (1:54:48)
==================================================
  1  1:44:53   1769 JEFFREY RUSHTON 52                 
  2  1:57:11   3732 DIARMUID CAHILL 62                 
  3  2:02:19   3473 ANDREW NAGELIN 53                  
  4 (2:07:51)  3196 PAUL LOCKE 56                      

  6. 6:04:58 L Street Running Club                   (2:01:40)
==================================================
  1  1:49:11    558 STEVE MURRAY 54                    
  2  2:02:11   5606 JAMES WALSH 66                     
  3  2:13:36   4118 CHRISTOPHER MCDONOUGH 53           
  4 (2:28:24)  5927 JAMES KEEFE 65                     
  5 (2:34:44)  7394 ROBERT GAUDET 71                   

  7. 6:18:00 Greater Framingham Running Club         (2:06:00)
==================================================
  1  2:00:10   2188 JEROME RUBIN 54                    
  2  2:02:40   1562 ROBERT BROWN 54                    
  3  2:15:10   5998 JOSEPH KYNOCH 62                   
  4 (2:20:52)  6066 MICHAEL BOWER 59                   
  5 (2:26:37)  5922 TONY SICILIANO 62