----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
Boston, Mass.
MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile
Open Female - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 4:00:35 Boston Athletic Association (1:20:12)
==================================================
1 1:16:55 47 KATIE MATTHEWS 26
2 1:21:25 104 KATIE MORACZEWSKI 26
3 1:22:15 105 LAUREN PHILBROOK 30
4 (1:22:54) 253 ROSE PENFOLD 26
5 (1:39:05) 347 EMILY SHEA 23
2. 4:28:45 The Heartbreakers (1:29:35)
==================================================
1 1:27:23 261 MOLLY TRACHTENBERG 30
2 1:28:21 1322 MICHELE DE MARS 23
3 1:33:01 726 EMILY ULLMANN 25
4 (1:35:48) 938 KATIE KIRACOFE 25
5 (1:42:01) 718 ALICE NELSON 30
3. 5:02:20 Dana-Farber Runners (1:40:47)
==================================================
1 1:37:33 915 JAMIE SCHAFER 28
2 1:39:09 8898 KATE OLEARY 26
3 1:45:38 1377 MORGAN COSTA 24
4 (1:46:11) 8896 BETH CONNOLLY 35
5 (1:46:21) 8759 ERICA WETTERLOW 38
4. 5:13:09 Forest Hills Runners (1:44:23)
==================================================
1 1:39:16 580 ALICIA GREEN GENNARO 31
2 1:43:52 1103 KATHRYN MERRILL 31
3 1:50:01 1549 ANDREA OZA 32
4 (2:02:42) 1395 LAURA JARVIS 32
5 (2:03:18) 3096 CATHERINE ERDELYI 23
5. 5:14:14 Boston Road Runners (1:44:45)
==================================================
1 1:34:55 426 CELESTE KMIOTEK 27
2 1:39:57 1045 ELENI KISTY 23
3 1:59:22 1635 NANA LIU 32
4 (2:30:29) 1101 SARA LIM 21
6. 5:21:40 Cambridge Running Club (1:47:14)
==================================================
1 1:41:51 963 KARYN BENSON 33
2 1:44:38 2285 ERICA GENNARO 32
3 1:55:11 1592 TRENNI KUSNIEREK 40
4 (2:27:46) 3143 ELIZABETH SALESKY 26
7. 5:27:36 Sole Sisters Running Club (1:49:12)
==================================================
1 1:36:11 996 SARAH HJELMSTAD 41
2 1:47:15 1000 CARMELA TAVERAS 55
3 2:04:10 5490 TOSHIE SADAMURA 41
4 (2:17:29) 2910 CINDY PONTE 34
5 (2:17:59) 3127 MICHELLE MALLON 35
8. 5:34:26 Somerville Road Runners (1:51:29)
==================================================
1 1:49:09 1375 VANESSA COLOURA 40
2 1:50:56 1490 GINNY LEWIS 37
3 1:54:21 1615 EMILY TAYLOR 30
4 (2:18:17) 2981 SUE HILL 53
5 (2:34:52) 5367 PAULA SANDLER 57
9. 5:34:31 Colonial Road Runners (1:51:31)
==================================================
1 1:46:39 1038 MARTHA COMPTON 32
2 1:51:43 1582 STACY COOPER 41
3 1:56:09 3577 ELIZABETH EATON 47
4 (1:57:11) 3244 KATHRYN SHROFF 39
5 (2:01:42) 2303 SARAH DRANE 36
10. 5:45:03 Boston Police Runners Club (1:55:01)
==================================================
1 1:49:59 1435 MAURINE MELKONIAN 29
2 1:50:38 6808 JENNIFER CONNOLLY 43
3 2:04:26 6420 LEANNE KEENAN 46
4 (2:07:59) 3885 MELANIE TOOMEY 41
5 (2:09:53) 3809 KATHLEEN KELLEY 56
11. 5:48:04 L Street Running Club (1:56:02)
==================================================
1 1:50:02 1026 KAREN O'SULLIVAN 47
2 1:56:04 1116 REBECCA NORTON 32
3 2:01:58 6435 GRETTA MORRIS 65
4 (2:06:04) 2383 MAURA SULLIVAN 52
5 (2:07:15) 5329 KAITLYN LITTLE 30
12. 5:51:01 Heartbreak Hill Striders (1:57:01)
==================================================
1 1:39:13 349 CASSIE MACRAE 30
2 2:01:44 5449 KRISTIN BOROWSKI 36
3 2:10:04 3406 KATIE DAVIS 41
4 (2:13:49) 3744 FRANCINE ASKEW 35
5 (2:15:35) 3762 ABIGAIL BERMAN 27
13. 5:55:44 Melrose Running Club (1:58:35)
==================================================
1 1:53:47 1406 JEAN LYNCH 51
2 1:58:24 5119 KATHLEEN BIRTCHER 34
3 2:03:33 5639 CYNTHIA BERGER 50
4 (2:23:21) 7022 KELLY WALSH 41
14. 6:04:06 Thirsty Irish Runners (2:01:22)
==================================================
1 1:47:30 5604 KAAREN MANSEN 52
2 2:05:09 5357 LORENA PISANO 57
3 2:11:27 6268 CHRISTINA GAUGHRAN 54
4 (2:23:21) 5587 MAGGIE KURIAKOSE 42
5 (2:27:25) 6924 LISA SCHLAVER 50
15. 6:16:03 Central Mass Striders (2:05:21)
==================================================
1 2:00:40 2370 JANE RAABIS 60
2 2:05:53 3434 CHERYL LOWER 55
3 2:09:30 6963 KRISTINA JACKSON 41
4 (2:18:55) 7779 DEBORAH LINDER 34
16. 6:28:47 Greater Lowell Road Runners (2:09:36)
==================================================
1 1:47:03 1057 MAUREEN PELLEGRINI 52
2 1:56:44 3435 ALLISON WASHKURAK 55
3 2:45:00 9322 KELLIE FOKIN 24
4 (2:50:01) 7953 KERRI HASKINS 46
5 (3:29:44) 8871 KIM CHADWELL 54
17. 6:49:33 Wicked Running Club (2:16:31)
==================================================
1 2:05:23 6441 JENNIFER PURSLEY 37
2 2:15:31 2122 GITTE NEUMANN 51
3 2:28:39 8329 NANCI ROBY 44
4 (2:30:00) 9482 MICHELE WINKLER-GETTINGS 40
5 (2:48:33) 7532 SUSAN HENNESSEY 46
18. 6:58:16 Runfellow (2:19:26)
==================================================
1 2:13:25 5448 LIANA METZGER 35
2 2:13:52 6964 EVA CHANG 36
3 2:30:59 6671 AMBER HEPNER 35
4 (2:38:58) 7882 MARCELLE RACINE 45
19. 7:20:09 Tri-Valley Frontrunners (2:26:43)
==================================================
1 1:54:51 2293 DONNA ANTKOWIAK 57
2 2:36:16 7052 KERRIE MCFEETERS 40
3 2:49:02 7543 JOANNA LACMAN 55
4 (2:54:33) 7581 SANDRA CAPRONI 57
20. 7:35:17 Maine Track Club (2:31:46)
==================================================
1 1:52:46 746 LAURIE NICHOLAS 49
2 2:21:36 5840 NICOLE SHAFFER 34
3 3:20:55 8325 ZOE LANG 40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
Boston, Mass.
MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile
Open Male - Score 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 6:13:05 Boston Athletic Association (1:14:37)
==================================================
1 1:06:33 15 15 ERIC ASHE 29
2 1:09:35 17 17 GUILLAUME ADAM 27
3 1:18:19 8904 8904 DAVID NIERENBERG 35
4 1:19:17 152 152 JP GERALD 34
5 1:19:21 174 174 HIROMASA AONO 35
6 (1:22:25) 108 108 DAVID BEDOYA 40
7 (1:22:41) 147 147 DENIZ KARAKOYUNLU 36
2. 7:06:08 The Heartbreakers (1:25:14)
==================================================
1 1:19:02 149 149 SEAN EDELMAN 27
2 1:20:26 183 183 ERIC XIAO 22
3 1:21:40 302 302 JASON MONTANO 36
4 1:32:03 200 200 MATTHEW MACKINNON 41
5 1:32:57 799 799 ANDY LAM 37
6 (1:35:01) 429 429 JUSTIN MANJOURIDES 35
7 (1:37:44) 394 394 JASON DOYLE 36
3. 7:34:35 Cambridge Running Club (1:30:55)
==================================================
1 1:21:59 151 151 KYLE COFFEE 26
2 1:30:05 291 291 MARK TEBBE 51
3 1:32:39 269 269 CHARLIE MUSE 61
4 1:34:24 905 905 HYDRIO CHARLES-HENRI 32
5 1:35:28 341 341 JOHN HADCOCK 59
6 (1:39:47) 323 323 IAN REA 41
7 (2:29:46) 795 9325 JOHN GILBERT 32
4. 7:35:22 Somerville Road Runners (1:31:05)
==================================================
1 1:19:28 160 160 KIERAN CONDON 40
2 1:23:25 146 146 RONI TEICH 26
3 1:32:42 240 240 MICHAEL MCCALL 31
4 1:37:11 677 677 JOSH KUPERSHMIDT 32
5 1:42:36 669 669 ZACHARY GRUNKO 41
6 (2:09:37) 5035 5035 CLINT ATTEBERY 34
7 (2:14:25) 5249 5249 MATTHEW COGLIANO 57
5. 7:47:13 Dana-Farber Runners (1:33:27)
==================================================
1 1:26:49 175 175 JACOB ZUCH 19
2 1:33:01 1417 1417 SEAN KINEAVY 20
3 1:33:26 8899 8899 SETH WATERMAN 37
4 1:36:40 8840 8840 JARRED GOLDSTEIN 29
5 1:37:17 8862 8862 JAMES PORTER 41
6 (1:37:34) 8908 8908 MICHAEL GAY 26
7 (1:39:20) 276 276 MICHAEL MCKERNAN 22
6. 8:31:55 Winner's Circle Running Club (1:42:23)
==================================================
1 1:34:53 603 603 JOHN PETERSON 42
2 1:35:04 671 671 MIKE LEONARD 52
3 1:38:05 533 533 CRAIG LAMPERT 32
4 1:49:24 692 692 RICK WALSH 58
5 1:54:29 7079 7079 JOSEPH WALLINS 31
6 (1:56:35) 1002 1002 DARYL KINCAID 57
7 (2:07:01) 2833 2833 MARTIN BINETTE 42
7. 8:58:57 L Street Running Club (1:47:48)
==================================================
1 1:44:18 2106 2106 FADI KANAAN 37
2 1:46:53 714 714 BRENDAN NEE 42
3 1:48:57 965 965 JEFFREY DOUCETTE 41
4 1:49:11 558 558 STEVE MURRAY 54
5 1:49:38 1656 1656 CRAIG BEEM 47
6 (1:56:39) 1269 1269 DANIEL RULL 42
7 (1:58:56) 2878 2878 JEFFREY ANDRADA 45
8. 9:05:24 Forest Hills Runners (1:49:05)
==================================================
1 1:26:21 233 233 AMIT OZA 34
2 1:39:00 356 356 DAVID ZIEGLER-VOLL 45
3 1:51:20 527 527 REUVEN STEINBERG 42
4 1:58:07 2101 2101 JARED EGAN 32
5 2:10:36 517 517 TAYLOR LLOYD 39
6 (2:12:08) 7743 7743 MATTHEW WANG 16
9. 9:37:13 Colonial Road Runners (1:55:27)
==================================================
1 1:33:18 295 295 DAVID CONSTANTINO 48
2 1:51:26 516 516 RONALD LEWIS 45
3 1:54:22 2617 2617 SETH KAPLAN 38
4 2:07:35 4341 4341 VIN BROD 49
5 2:10:32 5901 5901 RICHARD AZULAY 39
6 (2:16:00) 3445 3445 GREG DRISCOLL 45
7 (2:22:35) 2494 2494 LEONARD SORENSEN 33
10. 9:38:38 Parkway Running Club (1:55:44)
==================================================
1 1:28:24 605 605 BRIAN BOOTH 33
2 1:51:41 1703 1703 JUSTIN STRATMAN 44
3 2:03:10 2454 2454 RAMGOPAL VANKINA 37
4 2:06:21 1764 1764 CHRISTOPHER HUSSEY 55
5 2:09:02 6547 6547 CARLOS NOBLES 46
6 (2:21:47) 6584 6584 JOSEPH CONLEY 31
11. 10:03:42 Greater Lowell Road Runners (2:00:45)
==================================================
1 1:37:10 649 649 TONY LY 29
2 1:47:12 1661 1661 KEVIN CORMIER 42
3 2:10:38 3154 3154 JAMES GORTOWSKI 55
4 2:10:47 3467 3467 ANTONIO CAVALCANTI 45
5 2:17:55 3281 3281 MANI PANDI 44
6 (2:37:14) 7402 7402 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER 54
7 (3:08:50) 8642 8642 BRYAN O'KEEFE 34
12. 10:11:04 Melrose Running Club (2:02:13)
==================================================
1 1:44:53 1769 1769 JEFFREY RUSHTON 52
2 1:57:11 3732 3732 DIARMUID CAHILL 62
3 2:02:19 3473 3473 ANDREW NAGELIN 53
4 2:07:51 3196 3196 PAUL LOCKE 56
5 2:18:50 4938 4938 BILL OZASLAN 47
6 (2:20:47) 3195 3195 CAMERON LOCKE 23
13. 10:33:41 Needham Runners Club (2:06:45)
==================================================
1 1:36:43 355 355 RICH PARTRIDGE 48
2 1:42:30 1142 1142 STEPHEN FRAIL 45
3 2:17:02 2110 2110 RICHARD SAVAGE 55
4 2:17:02 4205 4205 TIMOTHY DAVIS 53
5 2:40:24 6567 6567 MUKUND DESIBHATLA 18
14. 11:05:29 Greater Framingham Running Club (2:13:06)
==================================================
1 2:00:10 2188 2188 JEROME RUBIN 54
2 2:02:40 1562 1562 ROBERT BROWN 54
3 2:15:10 5998 5998 JOSEPH KYNOCH 62
4 2:20:52 6066 6066 MICHAEL BOWER 59
5 2:26:37 5922 5922 TONY SICILIANO 62
6 (2:41:09) 4555 4555 VISHWANATHAN PADMANABHAN 59
7 (2:44:37) 7204 7204 CHRISTOPHER BROWN 42
15. 12:27:19 Wicked Running Club (2:29:28)
==================================================
1 2:21:14 7360 7360 BRIAN KNOWLES 49
2 2:25:21 3034 3034 KEVIN POWER 63
3 2:27:55 5878 5878 JOHN GORDON 49
4 2:30:00 3710 3710 JOHN MCDONOUGH 55
5 2:42:49 5893 5893 GREG SNOW 40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
Boston, Mass.
MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile
Female Masters - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 5:27:36 Sole Sisters Running Club (1:49:12)
==================================================
1 1:36:11 996 SARAH HJELMSTAD 41
2 1:47:15 1000 CARMELA TAVERAS 55
3 2:04:10 5490 TOSHIE SADAMURA 41
2. 5:35:19 Dana-Farber Runners (1:51:47)
==================================================
1 1:51:36 8856 STEPHANIE DORSEY 48
2 1:51:51 8771 MARNA WESSELS 45
3 1:51:52 1605 COLLEEN NOLAN 41
4 (1:54:35) 8782 ALLISON GIROLIMETTI 42
5 (1:59:34) 8863 ALBERTA NEILSON 47
3. 5:58:04 L Street Running Club (1:59:22)
==================================================
1 1:50:02 1026 KAREN O'SULLIVAN 47
2 2:01:58 6435 GRETTA MORRIS 65
3 2:06:04 2383 MAURA SULLIVAN 52
4 (2:09:33) 2031 SHEILA ROGERS 40
5 (2:15:28) 3299 JILL WILSON 50
4. 6:03:03 Boston Police Runners Club (2:01:01)
==================================================
1 1:50:38 6808 JENNIFER CONNOLLY 43
2 2:04:26 6420 LEANNE KEENAN 46
3 2:07:59 3885 MELANIE TOOMEY 41
4 (2:09:53) 3809 KATHLEEN KELLEY 56
5 (2:42:34) 7385 TONI MANNETTE 56
5. 6:03:56 Colonial Road Runners (2:01:19)
==================================================
1 1:51:43 1582 STACY COOPER 41
2 1:56:09 3577 ELIZABETH EATON 47
3 2:16:04 5345 EMILY FLAHERTY 45
4 (2:16:12) 3832 KATHLEEN LEARY 58
5 (2:20:56) 6393 PAMELA CORKERY 47
6. 6:04:06 Thirsty Irish Runners (2:01:22)
==================================================
1 1:47:30 5604 KAAREN MANSEN 52
2 2:05:09 5357 LORENA PISANO 57
3 2:11:27 6268 CHRISTINA GAUGHRAN 54
4 (2:23:21) 5587 MAGGIE KURIAKOSE 42
5 (2:27:25) 6924 LISA SCHLAVER 50
7. 6:16:03 Central Mass Striders (2:05:21)
==================================================
1 2:00:40 2370 JANE RAABIS 60
2 2:05:53 3434 CHERYL LOWER 55
3 2:09:30 6963 KRISTINA JACKSON 41
8. 6:20:41 Melrose Running Club (2:06:54)
==================================================
1 1:53:47 1406 JEAN LYNCH 51
2 2:03:33 5639 CYNTHIA BERGER 50
3 2:23:21 7022 KELLY WALSH 41
9. 6:33:48 Greater Lowell Road Runners (2:11:16)
==================================================
1 1:47:03 1057 MAUREEN PELLEGRINI 52
2 1:56:44 3435 ALLISON WASHKURAK 55
3 2:50:01 7953 KERRI HASKINS 46
4 (3:29:44) 8871 KIM CHADWELL 54
10. 6:42:18 Somerville Road Runners (2:14:06)
==================================================
1 1:49:09 1375 VANESSA COLOURA 40
2 2:18:17 2981 SUE HILL 53
3 2:34:52 5367 PAULA SANDLER 57
4 (2:55:35) 8501 BRENDA PEREZ-GOODRUM 54
5 (3:06:34) 3964 BARBARA GRANDBERG 67
11. 7:14:10 Wicked Running Club (2:24:44)
==================================================
1 2:15:31 2122 GITTE NEUMANN 51
2 2:28:39 8329 NANCI ROBY 44
3 2:30:00 9482 MICHELE WINKLER-GETTINGS 40
4 (2:48:33) 7532 SUSAN HENNESSEY 46
12. 7:20:09 Tri-Valley Frontrunners (2:26:43)
==================================================
1 1:54:51 2293 DONNA ANTKOWIAK 57
2 2:36:16 7052 KERRIE MCFEETERS 40
3 2:49:02 7543 JOANNA LACMAN 55
4 (2:54:33) 7581 SANDRA CAPRONI 57
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
Boston, Mass.
MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile
Male Masters - Score 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 7:48:00 Boston Athletic Association (1:33:36)
==================================================
1 1:22:25 108 108 DAVID BEDOYA 40
2 1:33:33 322 322 BRIAN FOLEY 50
3 1:34:53 272 272 ANDY MACDONALD 57
4 1:36:23 578 578 JAMES WILSON 65
5 1:40:46 1206 1206 JOSEPH FLOYD 55
6 (1:42:25) 826 826 BENJAMIN KRASS 40
7 (1:53:46) 1211 1211 STEVE LIAKOS 55
2. 8:34:53 Dana-Farber Runners (1:42:59)
==================================================
1 1:37:17 8862 8862 JAMES PORTER 41
2 1:41:21 8919 8934 SCOTT BABKA 40
3 1:44:49 412 412 JIM SCHLEY 41
4 1:44:59 1283 1283 BROCK REEVE 60
5 1:46:27 1216 1216 EMMETT O'BRIEN 58
6 (1:50:06) 536 536 FRANKLYN RODRIGUEZ 46
7 (1:52:07) 8897 8897 JEFF COCCOLUTO 53
3. 8:46:45 The Heartbreakers (1:45:21)
==================================================
1 1:32:03 200 200 MATTHEW MACKINNON 41
2 1:40:03 947 947 ARMIN MOLAVI 41
3 1:47:07 1273 1273 ANDREW PORTER 42
4 1:52:23 2418 2418 MATTHEW IWANOWICZ 52
5 1:55:09 1069 1069 ROGER DOWD 46
4. 9:02:57 Winner's Circle Running Club (1:48:36)
==================================================
1 1:34:53 603 603 JOHN PETERSON 42
2 1:35:04 671 671 MIKE LEONARD 52
3 1:49:24 692 692 RICK WALSH 58
4 1:56:35 1002 1002 DARYL KINCAID 57
5 2:07:01 2833 2833 MARTIN BINETTE 42
5. 9:11:18 L Street Running Club (1:50:16)
==================================================
1 1:46:53 714 714 BRENDAN NEE 42
2 1:48:57 965 965 JEFFREY DOUCETTE 41
3 1:49:11 558 558 STEVE MURRAY 54
4 1:49:38 1656 1656 CRAIG BEEM 47
5 1:56:39 1269 1269 DANIEL RULL 42
6 (1:58:56) 2878 2878 JEFFREY ANDRADA 45
7 (2:02:11) 5606 5606 JAMES WALSH 66
6. 10:11:04 Melrose Running Club (2:02:13)
==================================================
1 1:44:53 1769 1769 JEFFREY RUSHTON 52
2 1:57:11 3732 3732 DIARMUID CAHILL 62
3 2:02:19 3473 3473 ANDREW NAGELIN 53
4 2:07:51 3196 3196 PAUL LOCKE 56
5 2:18:50 4938 4938 BILL OZASLAN 47
7. 10:16:17 Colonial Road Runners (2:03:16)
==================================================
1 1:33:18 295 295 DAVID CONSTANTINO 48
2 1:51:26 516 516 RONALD LEWIS 45
3 2:07:35 4341 4341 VIN BROD 49
4 2:16:00 3445 3445 GREG DRISCOLL 45
5 2:27:58 6559 6559 BILL PETTI 72
6 (2:36:05) 3164 3164 ED MCGOWAN 54
7 (2:53:41) 1166 1166 THOMAS STRACQUALURSI 43
8. 11:03:46 Greater Lowell Road Runners (2:12:46)
==================================================
1 1:47:12 1661 1661 KEVIN CORMIER 42
2 2:10:38 3154 3154 JAMES GORTOWSKI 55
3 2:10:47 3467 3467 ANTONIO CAVALCANTI 45
4 2:17:55 3281 3281 MANI PANDI 44
5 2:37:14 7402 7402 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER 54
9. 11:05:29 Greater Framingham Running Club (2:13:06)
==================================================
1 2:00:10 2188 2188 JEROME RUBIN 54
2 2:02:40 1562 1562 ROBERT BROWN 54
3 2:15:10 5998 5998 JOSEPH KYNOCH 62
4 2:20:52 6066 6066 MICHAEL BOWER 59
5 2:26:37 5922 5922 TONY SICILIANO 62
6 (2:41:09) 4555 4555 VISHWANATHAN PADMANABHAN 59
7 (2:44:37) 7204 7204 CHRISTOPHER BROWN 42
10. 12:27:19 Wicked Running Club (2:29:28)
==================================================
1 2:21:14 7360 7360 BRIAN KNOWLES 49
2 2:25:21 3034 3034 KEVIN POWER 63
3 2:27:55 5878 5878 JOHN GORDON 49
4 2:30:00 3710 3710 JOHN MCDONOUGH 55
5 2:42:49 5893 5893 GREG SNOW 40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
Boston, Mass.
MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile
Senior Female - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 7:17:01 Dana-Farber Runners (2:25:41)
==================================================
1 2:14:12 8790 LISA ROUNDS 62
2 2:24:24 8755 NANCY WEBSTER 60
3 2:38:25 8900 LUCILLE MILLER 61
4 (2:47:04) 8801 DEBRA KELLEY 60
5 (2:54:15) 8716 ELYSE SIMONS 60
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
Boston, Mass.
MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile
Senior Male - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 6:29:59 Dana-Farber Runners (2:10:00)
==================================================
1 1:44:59 1283 BROCK REEVE 60
2 2:06:36 3499 LARRY HANSON 63
3 2:38:24 8049 RICK CLEARY 60
4 (3:12:00) 8400 WILLIAM HARDMAN 62
2. 7:05:19 L Street Running Club (2:21:47)
==================================================
1 2:02:11 5606 JAMES WALSH 66
2 2:28:24 5927 JAMES KEEFE 65
3 2:34:44 7394 ROBERT GAUDET 71
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
Boston, Mass.
MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile
Veteran Female - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 6:04:06 Thirsty Irish Runners (2:01:22)
==================================================
1 1:47:30 5604 KAAREN MANSEN 52
2 2:05:09 5357 LORENA PISANO 57
3 2:11:27 6268 CHRISTINA GAUGHRAN 54
4 (2:27:25) 6924 LISA SCHLAVER 50
5 (2:48:39) 8045 BONNIE MORRIS 55
2. 6:23:30 L Street Running Club (2:07:50)
==================================================
1 2:01:58 6435 GRETTA MORRIS 65
2 2:06:04 2383 MAURA SULLIVAN 52
3 2:15:28 3299 JILL WILSON 50
3. 6:25:29 Dana-Farber Runners (2:08:30)
==================================================
1 2:03:59 5040 PAMELA KARPEN 51
2 2:10:39 8749 KRISTEN FITZGERALD 54
3 2:10:51 8874 LORI HEINEL 55
4 (2:11:57) 6368 MARLENE SHINER 53
5 (2:13:27) 5061 NANCY HITCHCOCK 54
4. 7:13:31 Greater Lowell Road Runners (2:24:31)
==================================================
1 1:47:03 1057 MAUREEN PELLEGRINI 52
2 1:56:44 3435 ALLISON WASHKURAK 55
3 3:29:44 8871 KIM CHADWELL 54
5. 7:31:06 Colonial Road Runners (2:30:22)
==================================================
1 2:16:12 3832 KATHLEEN LEARY 58
2 2:29:26 6449 AMY SOLOMON 51
3 2:45:28 4032 NORAH LAVELLE 66
4 (3:19:06) 8135 DONNA CAMPBELL 57
6. 7:38:26 Tri-Valley Frontrunners (2:32:49)
==================================================
1 1:54:51 2293 DONNA ANTKOWIAK 57
2 2:49:02 7543 JOANNA LACMAN 55
3 2:54:33 7581 SANDRA CAPRONI 57
7. 7:41:37 Boston Police Runners Club (2:33:53)
==================================================
1 2:09:53 3809 KATHLEEN KELLEY 56
2 2:42:34 7385 TONI MANNETTE 56
3 2:49:10 4789 ELLEN FULLAM 50
8. 7:48:44 Somerville Road Runners (2:36:15)
==================================================
1 2:18:17 2981 SUE HILL 53
2 2:34:52 5367 PAULA SANDLER 57
3 2:55:35 8501 BRENDA PEREZ-GOODRUM 54
4 (3:06:34) 3964 BARBARA GRANDBERG 67
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute supported by the Jimmy Fund
October 8, 2017 (USATF Certified #MA17005RN)
Boston, Mass.
MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results and The Last Mile
Veteran Male - Score 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 4:38:12 Cambridge Running Club (1:32:44)
==================================================
1 1:30:05 291 MARK TEBBE 51
2 1:32:39 269 CHARLIE MUSE 61
3 1:35:28 341 JOHN HADCOCK 59
2. 4:44:49 Boston Athletic Association (1:34:57)
==================================================
1 1:33:33 322 BRIAN FOLEY 50
2 1:34:53 272 ANDY MACDONALD 57
3 1:36:23 578 JAMES WILSON 65
4 (1:40:46) 1206 JOSEPH FLOYD 55
5 (1:53:46) 1211 STEVE LIAKOS 55
3. 5:21:03 Winner's Circle Running Club (1:47:01)
==================================================
1 1:35:04 671 MIKE LEONARD 52
2 1:49:24 692 RICK WALSH 58
3 1:56:35 1002 DARYL KINCAID 57
4. 5:23:33 Dana-Farber Runners (1:47:51)
==================================================
1 1:44:59 1283 BROCK REEVE 60
2 1:46:27 1216 EMMETT O'BRIEN 58
3 1:52:07 8897 JEFF COCCOLUTO 53
4 (1:53:02) 3668 JIM LANE 53
5 (1:59:23) 3669 STEPHAN CARLINI 56
5. 5:44:23 Melrose Running Club (1:54:48)
==================================================
1 1:44:53 1769 JEFFREY RUSHTON 52
2 1:57:11 3732 DIARMUID CAHILL 62
3 2:02:19 3473 ANDREW NAGELIN 53
4 (2:07:51) 3196 PAUL LOCKE 56
6. 6:04:58 L Street Running Club (2:01:40)
==================================================
1 1:49:11 558 STEVE MURRAY 54
2 2:02:11 5606 JAMES WALSH 66
3 2:13:36 4118 CHRISTOPHER MCDONOUGH 53
4 (2:28:24) 5927 JAMES KEEFE 65
5 (2:34:44) 7394 ROBERT GAUDET 71
7. 6:18:00 Greater Framingham Running Club (2:06:00)
==================================================
1 2:00:10 2188 JEROME RUBIN 54
2 2:02:40 1562 ROBERT BROWN 54
3 2:15:10 5998 JOSEPH KYNOCH 62
4 (2:20:52) 6066 MICHAEL BOWER 59
5 (2:26:37) 5922 TONY SICILIANO 62
|