2017 B.A.A. DISTANCE MEDLEY LEADERBOARD (M60-64)


All Men

Divisions:
19 and Under   20-24   25-29   30-34   35-39   40-44   45-49   50-54   55-59   60-64   65-69   70-74   75-79   80+  


All Women

Divisions:
19 and Under   20-24   25-29   30-34   35-39   40-44   45-49   50-54   55-59   60-64   65-69   70-74   75-79   80+  
5K, 10K and Half Finish show official time and place by gender.
Curr
Rank
Name Home Age
Group
5K
Finish
10K
Finish
Half
Finish
Cumulative
Time
Age Group
Percentile
1 Muse, Charlie Boston, MA M60-64 21:50 (607) 38:32 (101) 1:32:39 (153) 2:33:01 0
2 Brown, Michael Gales Ferry, CT M60-64 20:09 (355) 42:52 (307) 1:37:36 (255) 2:40:37 8
3 Krathwohl, Eric Boston, MA M60-64 20:06 (347) 43:44 (369) 1:48:00 (625) 2:51:50 11
4 Bernatchez, Francois Canada M60-64 22:37 (753) 47:30 (719) 1:48:52 (659) 2:58:59 15
5 Akie, Ronald E Boston, MA M60-64 23:29 (928) 49:44 (1016) 1:46:01 (539) 2:59:14 18
6 Kendall, Jeff Southfield, MI M60-64 31:17 (2791) 50:31 (1112) 1:51:32 (798) 3:13:20 22
7 Leahy, Philip P Manchester, MA M60-64 25:24 (1381) 53:23 (1434) 1:57:21 (1092) 3:16:08 25
8 Ho, Chen Lexington, MA M60-64 25:41 (1465) 54:05 (1528) 2:00:51 (1290) 3:20:37 29
9 Marsolais, Barry Lynnfield, MA M60-64 24:15 (1121) 51:40 (1220) 2:06:21 (1556) 3:22:16 33
10 Dargie, David Andover, MA M60-64 23:10 (861) 52:34 (1327) 2:09:20 (1724) 3:25:04 36
11 Hanson, Larry R Georgetown, MA M60-64 25:14 (1346) 53:35 (1465) 2:06:36 (1566) 3:25:25 40
12 Buffum, Robert C Jr. Wellesley, MA M60-64 24:26 (1164) 55:25 (1730) 2:13:58 (1964) 3:33:49 43
13 Goldstein, David Newton, MA M60-64 28:53 (2246) 58:45 (2152) 2:07:52 (1650) 3:35:30 47
14 Levine, Robert Hollis, NH M60-64 29:07 (2308) 57:10 (1964) 2:15:40 (2040) 3:41:57 50
15 Ashman, Charles M Plymouth, MA M60-64 25:29 (1404) 1:03:16 (2608) 2:18:36 (2151) 3:47:21 54
16 Najarian, Stephen Belmont, MA M60-64 31:58 (2899) 59:43 (2263) 2:20:29 (2225) 3:52:10 58
17 Astolfi, Thomas Merrimack, NH M60-64 28:52 (2236) 58:46 (2155) 2:26:32 (2410) 3:54:10 61
18 Power, Kevin F Beverly, MA M60-64 28:39 (2187) 1:03:26 (2623) 2:25:21 (2377) 3:57:26 65
19 Sumner, Charles L Brewster, MA M60-64 30:07 (2555) 1:02:49 (2574) 2:24:41 (2356) 3:57:37 68
20 Showstack, Bruce R North Easton, MA M60-64 28:16 (2102) 1:01:36 (2455) 2:29:43 (2514) 3:59:35 72
21 Siciliano, Tony Framingham, MA M60-64 29:32 (2399) 1:04:32 (2718) 2:26:37 (2414) 4:00:41 75
22 Underwood, Stephen Ashland, MA M60-64 39:46 (3517) 1:05:58 (2823) 2:15:52 (2046) 4:01:36 79
23 Carter, Christopher G Roslindale, MA M60-64 30:54 (2707) 1:07:06 (2894) 2:26:58 (2423) 4:04:58 83
24 Black, Randy Preston, CT M60-64 38:11 (3449) 1:05:30 (2788) 2:23:21 (2306) 4:07:02 86
25 Backman, Robert Wayland, MA M60-64 30:20 (2595) 1:03:27 (2625) 2:47:50 (2829) 4:21:37 90
26 Hurd, Christopher A Waterford, CT M60-64 34:50 (3226) 1:14:05 (3226) 2:38:26 (2699) 4:27:21 93
27 Schneider, William Tewksbury, MA M60-64 33:12 (3057) 1:10:23 (3072) 2:54:24 (2897) 4:37:59 97
28 Bartram, Peter B Rhinebeck, NY M60-64 31:58 (2895) 1:21:03 (3389) 3:11:32 (2965) 5:04:33 99